FM Modular Course

Module 6 (Nov 2019) Timetable

GDFM 2018-2020 Intake / GDFM 2019-2021 Intake

Date: Topics: Resource Person: Chairperson Co-Chairperson
2 Nov 2019 M61.1 Work Related Health Services Dr Kenneth Choy Dr Joyce Tey Dr Moosa Aminath Shiwaza

M61.2 Workplace Hazards Dr Lucy Leong
9 Nov 2019 M61.3 Fitness to Work & Return to Work Dr Lim John Wah Dr On Todd Dr Joyce Tey
M61.4 Statutory Medical Examination
& Workmen's Compensation (Work Injury Compensation)
Dr Lucy Leong Dr Tricia Chang
16 Nov 2019 M62.1 Acute Urinary Disorders Dr Shilpa Rastogi Dr Justin Chong Dr Meykkumar

M62.2 Chronic Renal Disease Dr Subramaniam Srinivas
23 Nov 2019 M62.3 Male Genito-Urological Disorders Dr Lim Yong Wei Dr Ginny Quek Dr Haidee Ngu
M62.4 Endocrine Disorders Dr Kevin Tan Dr Baskaran Surendran

 

GDFM 2018-2020 Intake
Module 7 (Feb 2020) Tutorial Dates
Group Lead Tutor Details of Tutorial
Group 1 Dr Wong Marn Yee Cindy 22 March 2020, 4 - 6pm
Group 2 Dr Goh Kian Peng 7 March 2020, 2 - 4pm
Group 3 Dr Taiju Rangpa 14 March 2020, 4.30 - 6.30pm
Group 4 Dr Phua Mei Fang 22 Mar 2020, 2 - 4pm
Group 5 Dr Leong Choon Kit  
Group 6 Dr Koh Tse-Chung Kevin  
Group 7 Dr Wee Yi Mei Sabrina 17 March 2020, 6 - 8pm 
Group 8 Dr Chung Wai Hoong Irwin 2 March 2020, 6 - 8pm
Group 9 Dr Soh Yew Chye Albert 15 March 2020, 2 - 4pm
Group 10 Dr Loo Hui Voon  9 March 2020, 6.30 - 8.30pm
Group 11 Dr Huang Ern Huei Joel  8 March 2020, 10 - 12pm
Group 12 Dr Chiam Yih Hsing John 7 March 2020, 4 - 6pm
Group 13 Dr Wee Wei Keong 28 March 2020, 2 - 4pm
Group 14 Dr Chung Wei Pyng Clara  
Group 15 Dr Koh Wee Boon Kelvin  
Group 16 Dr Lim Lee Kiang Julian 22 March 2020, 2 - 4pm
Group 17 Dr Vasanwala Farhad Fakhrudin 13 March 2020, 6.30 - 8.30pm
Group 18 Dr Shah Mitesh 12 March 2020, 5.30 - 7.30pm
Group 19 Dr Chew Sze Mun  
Group 20 Dr Koh Kheng Keah Philip 10 March 2020, 6.30 - 8.30pm
Group 21 Dr Lim Ziliang 30 March 2020, 6.30 - 8.30pm
Group 22 Dr Kharbanda Manojkumar Amarlal 12 March 2020, 6 - 8pm
Group 23 Dr Lee Kwang How  

GDFM 2019-2021 Intake
Module 7 (Feb 2020) Tutorial Dates
Group Lead Tutor Details of Tutorial
Group 1  Dr Loke Kam Weng  
Group 2  Dr Yeo Cheng Hsun Jonathan  
Group 3  Dr Eng Soo Kiang 14 Mar 2020, 2.30 - 4.30pm
Group 4  Dr Pang Sze Kang Jonathan  
Group 5  Dr Choo Kay Wee 9 March 2020, 6 - 8pm
Group 6  Dr Seah Ee-Jin Darren  
Group 7  A/Prof Lim Fong Seng 29 Feb 2020, 2 - 4pm
Group 8  Dr Koot David  11 April 2020, 2 - 5pm
Group 9  Dr S Surajkumar 9 March 2020, 7 - 9pm
Group 10  Dr Lee Meng Kam Richard 29 Feb 2020, 6 - 8pm
Group 11  Dr Low Wymin  11 Mar 2020, 6.30 - 8.30pm
Group 12  Dr Loh Wai Leong Jeffrey  14 March 2020, 2.30 - 4.30pm
Group 13  Dr Tan Hsien Yung David 23 March 2020, 6 - 8pm
Group 14  Dr Chao Tar Liang Anthony 29 Feb 2020, 4 - 6pm
Group 15  Dr Siew Chee Weng 18 March 2020, 6.15 - 8.15pm
Group 16  Dr Ngeow Colin 11 March 2020, 6.30 - 8.30pm
Group 17  Dr Tan Swee An Benjamin  
Group 18  Dr See Qin Yong 13 Mar 2020, 6 - 8pm
Group 19  Dr Daniel Rufus  27 Mar 2020, 6 - 8pm
Group 20  Dr Tan Chee Wei  25 Mar 2020, 6.30 - 8.30pm
Group 21  Dr Kee Kok Wai  

Updated as of 27 November 2019