FM Modular Course

Module 6 (Nov 2017) Timetable

GDFM 2016-2018 Intake

Date: Topics: Resource Person: Chairperson Co-Chairperson
4 Nov 2017 M61.2 Workplace Hazards Dr Lucy Leong Dr Leong Choon Kit  
M61.1 Work Related Health Services Dr Kenneth Choy  
11 Nov 2017 M61.4 Statutory Medical Examinations
& Workmen's Compensation
Dr Lim John Wah Dr Franco Wong Dr Andrew Wong

M61.3 Fitness to Work & Return to Work Dr Lucy Leong
18 Nov 2017 M62.2 Chronic Renal Disease Dr Subramaniam Srinivas Dr Desmond Ong Dr Aysha Reema Muhusin
M62.1 Acute Urinary Disorders Dr Rajat Tagore
25 Nov 2017 M62.4 Endocrine Disorders Dr Tan Khai Tong Dr Sabrina Wee  
M62.3 Male Genito-Urological Disorders Dr Palaniappan Sundaram

GDFM 2017-2019 Intake

Date: Topics: Resource Person Chairperson Co-Chairperson
4 Nov 2017 M61.1 Work Related Health Services Dr Kenneth Choy Dr Gan Sui Ji Dr Christopher Chong
M61.2 Workplace Hazards Dr Lucy Leong
11 Nov 2017 M61.3 Fitness to Work & Return to Work Dr Lucy Leong Dr Benjamin Tan  
M61.4 Statutory Medical Examinations
& Workmen's Compensation
Dr Lim John Wah
18 Nov 2017 M62.1 Acute Urinary Disorders Dr Rajat Tagore Dr Sim Sai Zhen Dr Ngai Qian Yi
M62.2 Chronic Renal Disease Dr Subramaniam Srinivas Dr See Qin Yong
25 Nov 2017 M62.3 Male Genito-Urological Disorders Dr Palaniappan Sundaram Dr Kharbanda Manojkumar Amarlal Dr Gilbert Yeo
M62.4 Endocrine Disorders Dr Tan Khai Tong Dr Karen Ng

 

GDFM 2016-2018 Intake
Module 6 (Nov'2017) Tutorial Dates
Group Lead Tutor Details of Tutorial
Group 1 Dr Tan Zhong Wei Mark  
Group 2 Dr Lee Biing Ming Simon  
Group 3 Dr Farhad Fakhrudin Vasanwala  
Group 4 Dr Ong Luan Seng Desmond 14 December 2017 (Thu), 6pm
Group 5 Dr Shah Mitesh 21 December 2017 (Thu), 5.15pm
Group 6 Dr Chew Sze Mun  
Group 7 Dr Koh Kheng Keah Philip  
Group 8 Dr Phua Mei Fang  
Group 9 Dr Koh Tse-Chung Kevin 9 December 2017 (Sat), 4pm
Group 10 Dr Leong Choon Kit  
Group 11 Dr Lee Kwang How  
Group 12 Dr Goh Kian Peng 2 December 2017 (Sat), 2pm
Group 13 Dr Chiam Yih Hsing John  
Group 14 Dr Wee Wei Keong  
Group 15 Dr Chung Wei Pyng Clara  
Group 16 Dr Koh Wee Boon Kelvin  
Group 17 Dr See Toh Kwok Yee  

GDFM 2017-2019 Intake
Module 6 (Nov'2017) Tutorial Dates
Group Lead Tutor Details of Tutorial
Group 1 Dr Loke Kam Weng 29 November 2017 (Fri), 7pm
Group 2 Dr Yeo Cheng Hsun Jonathan 20 January 2018 (Sat), 2.30pm
Group 3 Dr Kwan Yew Seng 25 November 2017 (Sat), 5.45pm
Group 4 Dr Eng Soo Kiang  
Group 5 Dr Low Sher Guan 9 December 2017 (Sat), 2pm
Group 6 Dr Low Cheng Hong Charity  
Group 7 Dr Pang Sze Kang Jonathan  
Group 8 Dr Choo Kay Wee  
Group 9 Dr Seah Ee-Jin Darren  
Group 10 Dr Lim Fong Seng 9 December 2017 (Sat), 2pm
Group 11 Dr Koot David  
Group 12 Dr S SurajKumar  
Group 13 Dr Lee Wan Sian 18 January 2018 (Thu), 6pm
Group 14 Dr Lee Meng Kam Richard 13 January 2018 (Sat), 2pm
Group 15 Dr Low Wymin  
Group 16 Dr Pushparanee Somasundram 16 December 2017 (Sat), 2pm
Group 17 Dr Loh Wai Leong Jeffrey  
Group 18 Dr Tan Hsien Yung David  
Group 19 Dr Chao Tar Liang Anthony 29 November 2017 (Wed), 6pm
Group 20 Dr Siew Chee Weng  
Group 21 Dr Ngeow Colin 19 December 2017 (Tue), 7pm
Group 22 Dr Tan Swee An Benjamin 25 November 2017 (Sat)
Updated as of 30 Nov 2017